Sailing Calendar

This month ....

 

Season calendar

DateTImeEventDuty Print the calendar
Thu 6 Oct 201612:00pmLast Ancient Mariners sail and get together after
Sat 8 Oct 201611:00amCommodores Trophy heat 1 Duty - Gardiner
Sun 9 Oct 201612:00amGreen Fleet Registration Day
Sun 9 Oct 20162:00pmCommodores Trophy heats 2 & 3 Duty - Callahan/Parish
Tue 11 Oct 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing No Meal
Fri 14 Oct 201612:00amCouncil votes
Sun 16 Oct 20162:00pmDivisional Race Duty - Wazza Rager
Tue 18 Oct 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Fri 21 Oct 20164:00pmVIC Youth Cat Program
Sun 23 Oct 20162:00pmThree Bay Race Duty - Relience FF
Tue 25 Oct 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 30 Oct 20162:00pmLifebuoy & Bell Race Duty - Chibizulu
Tue 1 Nov 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 6 Nov 20169:00amSailing School
Sun 6 Nov 20162:00pmDivisional Race Duty - Kalimna
Tue 8 Nov 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 13 Nov 20169:00amSailing School
Sun 13 Nov 20162:00pmLB Crawford Trophy Duty - White Pointer
Tue 15 Nov 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 20 Nov 20169:00amSailing School
Sun 20 Nov 20162:00pmLifebuoy & Bell Race Duty - It's Alright
Tue 22 Nov 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 27 Nov 20169:00amSailing School
Sun 27 Nov 20162:00pmDivisional Race Duty - Growler
Tue 29 Nov 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sat 3 Dec 201610:00amCruise to Nicholson
Sun 4 Dec 20169:00amSailing School
Sun 4 Dec 201610:00amReturn from Nicholson
Sun 4 Dec 20162:00pmCG Drummond Trophy Duty - Tocatta
Tue 6 Dec 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 11 Dec 20169:00amSailing School
Sun 11 Dec 20162:00pmLifebuoy & Bell Race Duty - Shadowfax
Tue 13 Dec 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 18 Dec 20162:00pmDivisional Race Duty - Ghost
Tue 20 Dec 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Tue 27 Dec 20165:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 1 Jan 201712:00amJavelin National Championships
Mon 2 Jan 20179:00amTackers & Adult/Teen Program
Tue 3 Jan 20179:00amTackers & Adult/Teen Program
Tue 3 Jan 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Wed 4 Jan 20179:00amTackers & Adult/Teen Program
Thu 5 Jan 20179:00amTackers & Adult/Teen Program
Fri 6 Jan 20179:00amTackers & Adult/Teen Program
Sun 8 Jan 20172:00pmFemale skippers race
Tue 10 Jan 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 15 Jan 20179:00amDivision Cool begins (TBC)
Sun 15 Jan 20172:00pmLifebuoy & Bell Race Duty - Immunity/Still Bitten
Tue 17 Jan 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sat 21 Jan 201710:00amMetung and Return Race
Sun 22 Jan 20172:00pmDivisional Race Duty - Karma Cat/Supertoy
Tue 24 Jan 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Thu 26 Jan 20172:00pmAustralia Day Trophy Duty - Longnose
Sun 29 Jan 20179:00amDivision Cool
Sun 29 Jan 20172:00pmLifebuoy & Bell Race Duty - MollyO
Tue 31 Jan 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Fri 3 Feb 20175:00pmFriday summer sprint racing
Sat 4 Feb 201712:00amEastern Region Regatta
Tue 7 Feb 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 12 Feb 20179:00amDivision Cool - subject to weather and availability - please check
Sun 12 Feb 201710:00amJK Lloyd Trophy Duty - WoW
Tue 14 Feb 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Wed 15 Feb 20179:00amSailability
Fri 17 Feb 20175:00pmFriday summer sprint racing
Sat 18 Feb 201710:00amState Trailable Titles
Sun 19 Feb 20179:00amDivision Cool - subject to weather and availability - please check
Sun 19 Feb 201710:00amState Trailable Titles
Sun 19 Feb 20172:00pmDivisional Race Duty - Kate
Tue 21 Feb 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 26 Feb 20179:00amDivision Cool - subject to weather and availability - not this Sund
Sun 26 Feb 20172:00pmLifebuoy & Bell Race Duty - Nitro
Tue 28 Feb 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Fri 3 Mar 20175:00pmFriday summer sprint racing
Sat 4 Mar 20172:00pmMetung Challenge in Lake King
Sun 5 Mar 20179:00amDivision Cool - subject to weather and availability - please check
Sun 5 Mar 20172:00pmDivisional Race Duty - Julia
Tue 7 Mar 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sat 11 Mar 20178:30amFlying Fifteen State Championships
Sat 11 Mar 20176:00pmMPONR
Sun 12 Mar 201712:00amMPONR
Sun 12 Mar 20178:30amFlying Fifteen State Championships
Sun 12 Mar 20179:00amDivision Cool - subject to weather and availability - please check
Mon 13 Mar 20178:30amFlying Fifteen State Championships
Tue 14 Mar 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Fri 17 Mar 20175:00pmFriday summer sprint racing
Sun 19 Mar 20179:00amDivision Cool - subject to weather and availability - please check
Sun 19 Mar 20172:00pmFour Winds Trophy Duty - Rainey/Williams
Tue 21 Mar 20175:00pmTwilight Sailing
Sun 26 Mar 20179:00amDivision Cool - subject to weather and availability - please check
Sun 26 Mar 20172:00pmLifebuoy & Bell Race Duty - Lofty
Sun 2 Apr 20179:00amDivision Cool - subject to weather and availability - please check
Sun 2 Apr 20171:00pmLifebuoy & Bell race resail
Sat 8 Apr 201710:00amCruise to Loch Sport
Sun 9 Apr 20179:00amTackers & Adult/Teen program
Sun 9 Apr 201710:00amJoy Croft Trophy Race to Loch Sport for lunch Duty - Impulse
Mon 10 Apr 20179:00amTackers & Adult/Teen program
Tue 11 Apr 20179:00amTackers & Adult/Teen program
Wed 12 Apr 20179:00amTackers & Adult/Teen program
Thu 13 Apr 20179:00amTackers & Adult/Teen program
Sat 15 Apr 20179:00amEaster Regatta
Sun 16 Apr 20179:00amEaster Regatta
Mon 17 Apr 20179:00amEaster Regatta
Sat 22 Apr 20179:00amMinnow coaching program
Sun 23 Apr 20179:00amMinnow coaching program
Sun 23 Apr 20171:00pmBarnsey's Last Chance and Divisional race resail
Sun 30 Apr 20171:00pmBarnsey's Last Chance and LB & B resail